WOMADelaide

WOMADelaide 2023 Unveils Star-Studded Artist Lineup for Each Day of the Festival

With the release of the daily artist schedule, festivalgoers can now plan their experience for each day of the festival.

The excitement is building as WOMADelaide, South Australia’s iconic music, arts, and dance festival, reveals the thrilling artist lineup for each day of its four-day extravaganza, set to take place from 8th to 11th March in the stunning Botanic Park/Tainmuntilla of Adelaide.

WOMADelaide has a long-standing tradition of bringing together an eclectic mix of artists from around the world, and this year is no exception. With the release of the daily artist schedule, festivalgoers can now plan their experience for each day of the festival.

WOMADelaide 2023 Artist Lineup by Day

Friday

  • A.GIRL
  • The Budos Band
  • Cie L’Immediat – La Levitation Reelle
  • Corinne Bailey Rae
  • Corpus – Divine Interventions & Les Moutons
  • Dakhabrakha
  • Dean Brady
  • DJ Koco
  • Dubioza Kolektiv
  • Elephants Laugh – Muljil
  • Emel Mathlouthi
  • Erin Buku
  • Folk Bitch Trio
  • Handspring Puppet Company
  • Omar Rajeh I Maqamat – Beytna
  • Marta Pereira da Costa
  • MC Yallah & Debmaster
  • Nitin Sawhney
  • Pongo
  • Pt Tejendra Narayan Majumdar & Dr Ambi Subramaniam
  • Rozéo – Gratte Ciel
  • Streb Extreme Action
  • Wildfire Manwurrk

Saturday

  • Al-Qasar
  • Arooj Aftab
  • Aurus
  • Black Jesus Experience
  • Born in a Taxi – Illuminated Angels
  • The Budos Band
  • The Cambodian Space Project
  • CC:DISCO!
  • Cie L’Immediat – La Lévitation Réelle
  • Compagnie On Off – Le Chant De L’Eau
  • Corpus – Divine Interventions & Les Moutons
  • Elephants Laugh – Muljil
  • Emma Volard
  • Gilberto Gil
  • The Good Ones
  • Handspring Puppet Company
  • Ibibio Sound Machine
  • Illapu
  • José González
  • Katanga Junior
  • Leenalchi
  • Lisa O’Neill & Cormac Begley
  • Omar Rajeh I Maqamat – Beytna
  • Mo’Ju
  • Moonlight Benjamin
  • Rob Edwards
  • Rozéo – Gratte Ciel
  • Sofia Menguita
  • Son Rompe Pera
  • Streb Extreme Action
  • Thee Sacred Souls
  • Wantok Sing Sing feat. Telek
  • Ziggy Ramo

Sunday

  • A.GIRL
  • Arooj Aftab
  • Baaba Maal
  • Born in a Taxi – Illuminated Angels
  • Bromham
  • Cie L’Immediat – La Levitation Réelle
  • Compagnie On Off – Le Chant De L’Eau
  • Corinne Bailey Rae
  • Corpus – Divine Interventions & Les Moutons
  • Dakhabrakha
  • Druid Fluids
  • Dubioza Kolektiv
  • Elephants Laugh – Muljil
  • Elle Shimada
  • Emel Mathlouthi
  • Handspring Puppet Company
  • Ibibio Sound Machine
  • Illapu
  • Jen Cloher + T’Honi
  • Ju Ben
  • Leenalchi
  • Lisa O’Neill & Cormac Begley
  • Omar Rajeh | Maqamat – Beytna
  • Mari Kalkun
  • Moonlight Benjamin
  • Rozéo – Gratte Ciel
  • Streb Extreme Action
  • Tenzin Choegyal
  • Tio
  • Wildfire Manwurrk
  • Witch
  • Yussef Dayes
  • Ziggy Ramo

Monday

  • Al-Qasar
  • Aurus
  • Black Jesus Experience
  • Born in a Taxi – Illuminated Angels
  • Braxe + Falcon
  • Bumpy
  • The Cambodian Space Project
  • Charlotte Adigéry & Bolis Pupul
  • Cie L’Immediat – La Levitation Reelle
  • Compagnie On Off – Le Chant De L’Eau
  • Corpus – Divine Interventions & Les Moutons
  • Cymande
  • Elephants Laugh – Muljil
  • The Good Ones
  • Handspring Puppet Company
  • Katanga Junior
  • Omar Rajeh I Maqamat – Beytna
  • Mari Kalkun
  • Marta Pereira da Costa
  • Mo’Ju
  • Morcheeba
  • Nitin Sawhney
  • Pongo
  • Pt Tejendra Narayan Majumdar & Dr Ambi Subramaniam
  • Rozéo – Gratte Ciel
  • Sharon Shannon Big Band
  • Slowmango
  • Son Rompe Pera
  • Streb Extreme Action
  • Tenzin Choegyal
  • Thee Sacred Souls
  • Witch
  • Ziggy Marley

More info at https://www.womadelaide.com.au/lineup

More News

To Top